LogoBLACK SEA - HISTORY OF VISITS ( http://www.blackseavisits.ru)

Visits of ships in the port of Batumi
Bajar
Country    Date
 
Name
 United Kingdom   15.02 - 17.02.1854
Sinop (09 – 11.02), Trebizond (13 – 14.02)
 United Kingdom   11.01 - 11.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Trebizond (10.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   11.02 - 17.02.1854
 United Kingdom   08.01 - 12.01.1854
Sinop (06.01, 14 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   08.01 - 12.01.1854
Sinop (06.01), Sinop (14 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   11.01 - 11.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 7.01), Trebizond (10.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1854
Redut-Kale, Sochi, area Gelendzhik, Novorossiysk, Theodosius, area Sevastopol, Anapa, area Kerch.
 United Kingdom   08.01 - 12.01.1854
Sinop (06.01, 14 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1854
Sinop,Trebizond.
 United Kingdom   11.01 - 11.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Trebizond (10.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   00.02 - 00.02.1854
 United Kingdom   08.01 - 12.01.1854
Sinop (06.01, 14 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   00.01 - 00.02.1854
Sinop (06.01), Trebizond, Fort of St. Nicholas.
 United Kingdom   00.01 - 00.01.1854
Sinop (06.01), Trebizond, Fort of St. Nicholas, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   00.01 - 00.02.1854
Sinop (06.01), Trebizond, Fort of St. Nicholas, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   00.02 - 00.02.1854
 France   11.01 - 11.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Trebizond (10.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 France   03.01 - 00.02.1854
Sinop (06.01), Trebizond, Fort of St. Nicholas, Sinop.
 France   11.01 - 11.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Trebizond (10.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 France   00.02 - 00.02.1854
 France   00.03 - 00.03.1854
Redut-Kale, area Gelendzhik (16.03), Novorossiysk, Theodosius, area Sevastopol, Anapa, area Kerch.
 France   08.01 - 12.01.1854
Sinop (06.01), Sinop (14 – 17.01)
 France   08.01 - 12.01.1854
Sinop (06.01, 14 – 17.01)
 France   08.01 - 12.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 17.01)
 France   11.01 - 11.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 07.01), Trebizond (10.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 France   00.02 - 00.02.1854
 United Kingdom   00.11 - 00.12.1918
Novorossiysk, Poti.
 United Kingdom   28.12 - 28.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11 – 04.12), Odessa (05 – 15.12), Sevastopol (16 – 27.12)
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 00.12.1918
 France   00.11 - 00.12.1918
Novorossiysk, Poti.
 Australia   00.11 - 00.12.1918
D67
Novorossiysk, Poti, Sevastopol.
 Australia   00.11 - 00.12.1918
D79
Novorossiysk, Poti.
 United Kingdom   14.01 - 19.01.1919
Novorossiysk (20.01 – 22.01)
 United Kingdom   23.01 - 25.01.1919
 United Kingdom   00.04 - 00.04.1919
Odessa (00.04), Sevastopol (24 – 27.04), Theodosius (26.04)
 United Kingdom   15.07 - 15.07.1919
Novorossiysk (29.05 – 06.06), Yalta (01.07)
 United Kingdom   11.10 - 11.10.1919
Novorossiysk (12 – 13.10), Sevastopol (14 – 15.10)
 United Kingdom   23.12 - 23.12.1919
 United Kingdom   26.08 - 26.08.1919
D16
 United Kingdom   18.04 - 18.04.1919
Novorossiysk (29.03 – 16.04)
 United Kingdom   23.12 - 31.12.1919
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1919
Sevastopol (04 – 07.09)
 United Kingdom   00.01 - 00.02.1919
 United Kingdom   00.04 - 18.04.1919
 United Kingdom   00.08 - 00.08.1919
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 00.12.1919
 United Kingdom   28.02 - 31.12.1919
Sevastopol (21.02, 07 – 11.04, 28,04), Novorossiysk (29.04), Tendra (01.05), Odessa (31.08)
 France   27.03 - 28.03.1919
Trebizond (29 – 30.03), Samsun (30 – 31.03)
 USA   00.05 - 00.05.1919
BB39
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1919
CA04
Odessa, Sevastopol, Theodosius, Yalta, Novorossiysk, Трапезун, Samsun.
 USA   00.05 - 00.05.1919
DD82
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1919
DD155
Varna, Odessa, Sevastopol, Novorossiysk, Trebizond, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1919
DD154
Varna.
 USA   00.07 - 00.07.1919
DD147
Novorossiysk, Sevastopol, Trebizond.
 USA   21.04 - 01.05.1919
SP131
Constanta (09 – 14.03), Varna (03 – 06.04), Novorossiysk.
 USA   22.09 - 24.09.1919
DD151
Odessa (19 – 21.09, 25.09 – 11.10)
 Italy   00.07 - 00.07.1919
 United Kingdom   06.05 - 07.05.1920
Sochi (18 – 23.04), Sevastopol (24.04), Gagra (07 – 08.05)
 United Kingdom   09.05 - 12.05.1920
 United Kingdom   14.06 - 17.06.1920
 United Kingdom   22.04 - 23.04.1920
Sochi (20.04), Theodosius (20.04), Sochi (21.04), Gagra (21.04), Poti (22.04)
 United Kingdom   08.06 - 27.07.1920
Sochi (01.05), Sevastopol (03 – 07.06)
 United Kingdom   12.04 - 20.04.1920
06
 United Kingdom   06.05 - 09.05.1920
06
 United Kingdom   12.05 - 08.06.1920
09
 United Kingdom   12.04 - 20.04.1920
07
 United Kingdom   06.05 - 09.05.1920
07
 United Kingdom   11.05 - 09.06.1920
09
 United Kingdom   28.06 - 09.07.1920
 United Kingdom   06.05 - 20.05.1920
05
Shile (04.05), Trebizond (00.06), Samsun (00.06), Shile (16.06)
 United Kingdom   24.06 - 00.07.1920
 United Kingdom   00.05 - 00.06.1920
Samsun (00.04 – 19.04), Sochi (20 – 23.04), Gagra (25.04), Yalta (26.04), Sochi (02 – 04.05), Gagra (07 –
 
12.05)
 United Kingdom   00.02 - 00.02.1920
Theodosius (19.01 – 04.02), Novorossiysk (05.02), Novorossiysk (00.02 – 03.03), Theodosius (05 – 06.03),
 
Novorossiysk (06 – 11.03), Theodosius (11 – 12.03)
 United Kingdom   26.04 - 29.04.1920
Sevastopol (30.04 – 01.05), Adler (02 – 03.05)
 United Kingdom   03.05 - 11.05.1920
Gagra (12 – 13.05)
 United Kingdom   14.05 - 17.05.1920
Gagra (17 – 27.05)
 United Kingdom   27.05 - 04.06.1920
 United Kingdom   21.11 - 22.12.1920
Poti (22 – 25.11), Poti (29.11 – 05.12), Poti (09 – 13.12)
 United Kingdom   27.11 - 29.12.1920
Poti (29.11 – 05.12)
 United Kingdom   05.12 - 05.12.1920
Poti (09 – 13.12)
 United Kingdom   13.12 - 14.12.1920
 United Kingdom   01.01 - 00.01.1920
Novorossiysk (06.03 – 00.03)
 United Kingdom   01.05 - 08.05.1920
Odessa (03 – 08.02, 11 – 12.02), Sevastopol (13.02), Theodosius (02.03), Sochi (18.04)
 United Kingdom   25.02 - 00.03.1920
Poti (00.03 – 00.03)
 United Kingdom   00.03 - 00.04.1920
Sukhum-Kale (00.04), Sochi (00.04)
 United Kingdom   00.04 - 17.04.1920
Sochi (18.04, 19.04, 20.04), Gagra (00.04)
 United Kingdom   29.04 - 02.05.1920
Sochi (02 – 06.05), Gagra (06 – 8.05)
 United Kingdom   09.05 - 12.05.1920
 United Kingdom   21.05 - 01.06.1920
Samsun (19 – 20.05), Poti (01.06), Sukhum-Kale (00.06), Gagra (00.06)
 United Kingdom   16.06 - 01.06.1920
 United Kingdom   01.01 - 26.02.1920
 United Kingdom   22.10 - 13.11.1920
Trebizond (13 – 14.11)
 United Kingdom   00.04 - 00.04.1920
 United Kingdom   00.07 - 00.07.1920
Yalta (00.07 – 02.08), Sevastopol (02.08)
 United Kingdom   00.11 - 27.11.1920
Poti (29.11)
 United Kingdom   05.12 - 09.12.1920
Poti (09.12)
 United Kingdom   22.10 - 22.10.1920
 United Kingdom   11.04 - 20.04.1920
D55
Sochi (20.04), Gagra (20.04), Sochi (21.04 24 – 25.04), Gagra (25.04)
 United Kingdom   09.04 - 14.04.1920
D53
Poti (14.04), Sochi (18.04)
 United Kingdom   19.04 - 20.04.1920
D53
 United Kingdom   05.05 - 09.05.1920
D53
 United Kingdom   08.03 - 12.03.1920
Trebizond (13.03 – 04.04)
 United Kingdom   05.04 - 07.04.1920
Poti (07 – 10.04)
 United Kingdom   10.04 - 16.04.1920
Sochi (20.04, 21.04, 22.04, 23 – 25.04), Gagra (25.04)
 United Kingdom   26.04 - 02.05.1920
Sochi (02 – 05.05), Gagra (06 – 07.05)
 United Kingdom   08.05 - 08.05.1920
 United Kingdom   00.11 - 11.11.1920
Trebizond (13 – 14.11)
 United Kingdom   24.04 - 24.04.1920
Sochi (17 – 19.04), Tuapse (20.04), Theodosius (21.04, 22.04), Sochi (23.04)
 United Kingdom   30.06 - 30.06.1920
 United Kingdom   00.02 - 26.02.1920
 United Kingdom   05.05 - 09.05.1920
D02
 United Kingdom   28.06 - 09.07.1920
D02
 United Kingdom   05.05 - 09.05.1920
D14
 United Kingdom   28.06 - 09.07.1920
D14
 United Kingdom   01.01 - 02.02.1920
Novorossiysk (06 – 23.03)
 USA   00.05 - 00.05.1920
CA-04
 USA   00.06 - 00.07.1920
DD212
Novorossiysk (28.02 – 27.03), Sevastopol (01 – 06.06, 07.06), Varna (00.06), Constanta (00.06),
 
Sevastopol (14 – 15.11), Yalta (15.11), Samsun (00.11)
 USA   00.11 - 00.12.1920
DD212
 USA   00.06 - 00.06.1920
DD214
Trebizond, Samsun, Burgas, Sevastopol (14 – 15.11)
 USA   06.07 - 06.07.1920
DD217
Samsun (16.06), Sevastopol (00.06), Constanta (00.06 – 00.07), Samsun (07.07)
 USA   00.08 - 00.11.1920
DD217
Constanta (00.08), Odessa, Trebizond, Samsun, Севастопроль (00.09 - 01.10), Constanta (19.10), Sevastopol
 
(14 – 15.11), Yalta (15.11)
 USA   00.11 - 00.12.1920
DD217
Novorossiysk, Trebizond.
 USA   00.10 - 00.12.1920
DD239
Samsun, Trebizond, Poti, Burgas, Sulina, Sevastopol (14 – 15.11), Yalta (15.11)
 USA   17.06 - 17.06.1920
DD213
Samsun (04 – 10.07)
 USA   03.05 - 03.05.1920
DD155
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
DD147
Trebizond, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
PY3
Sevastopol, Yalta, Theodosius, Novorossiysk, Samsun, Trebizond, Constanta, Varna, Odessa.
 France   09.05 - 09.05.1920
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1920
 France   00.12 - 00.12.1920
 France   00.12 - 00.12.1920
SL
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1920
HV
 Italy   00.00 - 00.00.1920
Trebizond.
 Italy   00.03 - 00.03.1920
Poti (00.03), Novorossiysk (21 – 28.04), Poti (09.05)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1921
DD217
Samsun, Sevastopol, Constanta.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1921
DD212
Varna, Constanta, Sevastopol, Odessa, Trebizond, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1921
DD239
Samsun (00.07), Trebizond, Constanta.
 USA   00.09 - 00.09.1921
DD233
Novorossiysk, Samsun.
 USA   00.09 - 00.09.1921
DD213
 United Kingdom   20.02 - 23.02.1921
 France   18.03 - 18.03.1921
Poti.
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1921
Poti.
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1921
SL
Poti.
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1921
Zonguldak, Poti.
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1921
Poti.
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1921
Poti.
 France   00.02 - 00.02.1921
Poti.
 France   00.02 - 12.03.1921
 France   18.03 - 18.03.1921
 USA   09.02 - 12.02.1922
DD234
Novorossiysk (19 – 29.01), Theodosius (29.01 – 02.02), Novorossiysk (02 – 06.02, 06 – 08.02)
 USA   00.06 - 00.06.1922
DD233
Yalta, Sevastopol, Odessa, Constanta.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD218
Odessa, Varna, Constanta, Samsun.
 USA   25.04 - 28.04.1996
LSD46
 Italy   05.03 - 07.03.1997
F577
Novorossiysk (08 – 10.03), Constanta (12 – 15.03)
 Greece   04.10 - 05.10.1997
F452
Poti (01 – 04.10)
 Greece   19.05 - 21.05.1998
A74
Constanta (09 – 11.05), Odessa (13 – 14.05), Novorossiysk (16 – 17.05), Poti (21 – 22.05), Varna (05 – 07.05)
 France   06.07 - 10.07.1998
D642
 USA   10.09 - 11.09.1998
AFG3
 France   07.09 - 11.09.2000
D602
Sevastopol (19 - 21.08), Novorossiysk (01 – 05.09)
 Italy   30.07 - 02.08.2001
F567
Varna (15 – 21.07)
 France   11.10 - 14.10.2004
F794
Novorossiysk (16 - 20.10), Constanta (02 - 27.10)
 France   31.10 - 03.11.2005
F795
Novorossiysk (18 - 21.10), Sevastopol (26 - 29.10)
 France   16.04 - 19.04.2007
F797
 USA   30.04 - 02.05.2007
DDG68
 USA   03.09 - 06.09.2007
DDG75
 USA   14.05 - 18.05.2008
FFG32
 Greece   23.07 - 26.07.2008
F462
 USA   24.08 - 26.08.2008
DDG74
 USA   24.08 - 26.08.2008
WMEC901
 USA   08.10 - 10.10.2008
DDG87
 USA   22.11 - 24.11.2008
DDG52
 USA   31.04 - 03.04.2009
FFG42
 France   26.06 - 29.06.2009
D642
 USA   14.07 - 17.07.2009
DDG55
 USA   01.03 - 04.03.2010
FFG32
 USA   16.04 - 19.04.2010
FFG32
 France   08.07 - 11.07.2010
D643
 USA   29.11 - 02.12.2010
DDG66
 USA   09.06 - 12.06.2011
CG68
 USA   20.06 - 23.06.2011
CG61
 USA   10.08 - 13.08.2013
DDG84
Sevastopol (06.08 – 09.08)
 Germany   05.09 - 09.09.2013
M1061
Sevastopol (29.08 – 02.09), Trabzon (11 – 12.09)
 Germany   05.09 - 09.09.2013
A512
Sevastopol (29.08 – 02.09), Trabzon (11 – 12.09)
 USA   05.11 - 08.11.2013
LCC20
Burgas (05 – 08.11), Constanta (15 – 19.11)
 France   25.04 - 27.04.2014
A759
Constanta (12 – 14.04)
 France   28.06 - 02.07.2014
A759
Varna (24 – 26.06)
 France   08.07 - 12.07.2014
F711
 France   18.07 - 21.07.2014
F711
 USA   18.08 - 20.08.2014
CG72
Constanta (11 – 14.08, 15.08, 22 – 23.08)
 France   26.08 - 30.08.2014
A759
Constanta (17 – 19.08)
 France   06.09 - 08.09.2014
F796
Trabzon (09.09, 16 – 19.09)
 France   26.09 - 30.09.2014
A759
 USA   14.10 - 18.10.2014
LCC20
Constanta (20 – 23.10), Burgas (24 – 27.10)
 USA   28.06 - 30.06.2015
DDG58
 France   30.06 - 03.07.2015
A759
 USA   20.10 - 23.10.2015
DDG78
Odessa (09 – 11.10)
 USA   12.10 - 15.10.2016
LCC20
Constanta (17 – 20.10)
Subir
white
Author | Bibliography | Links | Maps
white