LogoBLACK SEA - HISTORY OF VISITS ( http://www.blackseavisits.ru)
Visits to the Black Sea in 1918
Bajar
Country    Dates
 
Name
 Austria-Hungary   00.03 - 00.09.1918
Sulina.
 Austria-Hungary   00.03 - 00.09.1918
Sulina.
 Austria-Hungary   00.03 - 00.09.1918
Sulina.
 Austria-Hungary   00.03 - 00.09.1918
Sulina.
 Austria-Hungary   01.04 - 11.09.1918
Sulina (01 – 10.04), Odessa (12.04 – 13.05, 03 – 10.09), Kherson (13.05, 01.06 – 03.09)
 Austria-Hungary   01.04 - 11.09.1918
Sulina (01 – 10.04), Odessa (12.04 – 00.08, 31.08 – 03.09, 03 – 10.09)
 Austria-Hungary   01.04 - 11.09.1918
Sulina (01 – 10.04), Odessa (12 – 21.04, 03 – 09.09), Nikolaev (21.04 – 22.05, 25.05 – 14.06, 00.08 – 03.09)
 Austria-Hungary   01.04 - 11.09.1918
Sulina (01 – 10.04), Odessa (12 – 19.04, 03 – 09.09), Kherson (20.04 – 03.09)
 Austria-Hungary   01.04 - 11.09.1918
Sulina (01 – 10.04), Odessa (12 – 19.04, 21 – 26.04, 29.04 – 13.05, 03 – 10.09), Kherson (20.04, 13.05, 01.06 –
03.09)
 Austria-Hungary   01.04 - 11.09.1918
Sulina (01 – 10.04), Odessa (12 – 19.04, 21 – 26.04, 29.04 – 04.05, 04 – 13.05, 03 – 10.09), Kherson (20.04,
13.05, 01.06), Ochakov (04.05)
 United Kingdom   12.11 - 31.12.1918
Trebizond, Samsun, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   17.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (18.11)
 United Kingdom   21.11 - 31.12.1918
Novorossiysk, Poti, Batum.
 United Kingdom   22.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (23.11 – 08.12), Nikolaev (09.12)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol, Odessa (07.12)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11 – 04.12), Odessa (05 – 15.12), Sevastopol (16 – 27.12), Batum (28.12)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11 – 16.12), Varna (17.12)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Odessa (26 – 30.11), Sevastopol (01 – 21.12)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
D08
Nikolaev (08.12), Sevastopol.
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
D16
Nikolaev (08.12)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 13.12.1918
H22
Odessa (26.11), Sevastopol.
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
H97
Sevastopol (26.11)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Varna (26.11)
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
H20
Odessa (26.11), Sevastopol (00.12)
 United Kingdom   22.11 - 31.12.1918
G-83
Sevastopol (23.11)
 United Kingdom   22.11 - 31.12.1918
Trebizond, Samsun, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   22.11 - 31.12.1918
H65
Trebizond, Samsun, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11 – 00.12)
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 00.12.1918
Yalta.
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 00.12.1918
Nikolaev (10.12)
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 00.12.1918
Trebizond (11.12)
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 00.12.1918
Batum.
 United Kingdom   24.11 - 00.12.1918
E21
Sevastopol (26.11 – 00.12)
 United Kingdom   08.12 - 31.12.1918
Varna (09.12)
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 00.12.1918
 United Kingdom   00.12 - 28.12.1918
 France   20.11 - 31.12.1918
BS
Sevastopol (25.11 – 03.12), Kertch (08 – 15.12), Sevastopol (21 – 31.12)
 France   21.11 - 31.12.1918
Novorossiysk, Poti, Batum.
 Australia   21.11 - 31.12.1918
D67
Novorossiysk, Poti, Batum, Sevastopol.
 France   22.11 - 31.12.1918
Trebizond, Samsun, Sinop.
 France   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11), Odessa (07.12)
 France   25.11 - 31.12.1918
DH
Kiliya.
 France   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11), Odessa.
 France   00.12 - 02.01.1919
Sevastopol (00.12 - 31.12)
 France   00.12 - 00.12.1918
 France   00.12 - 00.12.1918
Odessa (07.12)
 Australia   21.11 - 31.12.1918
D79
Novorossiysk, Poti, Batum.
 Australia   26.11 - 30.12.1918
D61
Sevastopol (03.12 - 05.12), Kertch (05 - 06.12)
 Australia   25.11 - 31.12.1918
D55
Sevastopol (26.11)
 Australia   00.12 - 00.12.1918
D61
 Australia   00.12 - 00.12.1918
D70
Sevastopol.
 Australia   10.12 - 20.12.1918
Sevastopol (11 – 19.12)
 Italy   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11 - 15.12), Odessa (16.12)
 Italy   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11)
 Italy   25.11 - 31.12.1918
BS
Varna (26.11)
 Greece   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (26.11)
 Greece   25.11 - 31.12.1918
Sevastopol (00.12)
 Greece   00.12 - 00.12.1918
Trebizond.
 German Empire   16.03 - 31.03.1918
UB42
Sevastopol.
 German Empire   12.04 - 03.07.1918
UB42
Constanta (14.04), Odessa (15 – 19.04, 04 – 05.05), Sevastopol (07 – 12.05), Feodosia (18 – 20.05), Yalta (20 –
22.05), Sevastopol (22 – 25.05), Poti (28.05 – 10.06), Sevastopol (18 – 19.06, 19.06 – 01.07)
 German Empire   02.11 - 12.11.1918
UB42
Sevastopol (04 – 12.11)
 German Empire   02.11 - 12.11.1918
UC37
Sevastopol (04 – 12.11)
 German Empire   28.02 - 11.03.1918
UB14
Sinop (04.03, 09.03)
 German Empire   26.03 - 03.09.1918
UB14
Varna (30.03 – 02.04), Constanta (03.04), Odessa (05 – 28.04, 03 – 05.05), Sevastopol (07.05 – 19.06, 19.06 –
22.07, 22.7 – 01.09)
 German Empire   02.11 - 12.11.1918
UB14
Sevastopol (04 – 12.11)
 German Empire   26.03 - 02.05.1918
UC23
Constanta (28 – 30.03), Odessa (31.03 – 05.04, 07 – 09.04, 17.04)
 German Empire   13.05 - 08.06.1918
UC23
Sevastopol (03 – 06.06)
 German Empire   02.11 - 12.11.1918
UC23
Sevastopol (04 – 09.11, 11 – 12.11)
 German Empire   00.12 - 11.12.1918
UB42
Sevastopol.
 German Empire   00.12 - 11.12.1918
UC37
Sevastopol.
 USA   00.12 - 00.12.1918
DD99
 USA   00.11 - 00.12.1918
DD211
Samsun.
Subir
white
white