LogoBLACK SEA - HISTORY OF VISITS ( http://www.blackseavisits.ru)

Visits of ships in the port of Trabzon
Bajar
Country    Date
 
Name
 United Kingdom   10.01 - 10.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Batum (11.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   13.02 - 14.02.1854
Sinop (09 – 11.02), Batum (15 – 17.02)
 United Kingdom   10.01 - 10.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Batum (11.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 United Kingdom   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 United Kingdom   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 United Kingdom   10.01 - 10.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 07.01), Batum (11.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1854
Sinop, Batum.
 United Kingdom   10.01 - 10.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Batum (11.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 United Kingdom   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 United Kingdom   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1854
Sinop (06.01), Batum,Fort of St. Nicholas.
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1854
Sinop (06.01), Batum, Fort of St. Nicholas, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1854
Sinop (06.01), Batum, Fort of St. Nicholas, Sinop.
 France   10.01 - 10.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Batum (11.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1854
Sinop (06.01), Batum, fort of St. Nicholas, Sinop.
 France   10.01 - 10.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 08.01), Batum (11.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 France   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 France   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 France   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 France   10.01 - 10.01.1854
Sinop (06 – 07.01), Batum (11.01), Sinop (13 – 17.01)
 France   03.02 - 03.02.1854
Theodosius (05.02)
 United Kingdom   28.10 - 28.10.1855
area c. Hersonissos (00.01 – 00.02), area Kerch (01 – 13.03), Sudzhak Kale (13.03), area Kerch (14.03 –
29.05), Kerch (29 – 30.05), Eni Kale (31.05), The Kerch Strait (14.06), area Sevastopol (16 – 17.06), area
c. Hersonissos (15.08), Balaclava (22.09), Sukhum Kale (27.10), Cossack Bay (00.11)
 German Empire   28.03 - 29.03.1916
U33
Sinop (27.03)
 German Empire   01.04 - 03.04.1916
U33
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1918
Samsun, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1918
Samsun, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   00.00 - 00.00.1918
H65
Samsun, Sinop.
 United Kingdom   11.12 - 11.12.1918
 France   00.00 - 00.00.1918
Samsun, Sinop.
 Greece   00.12 - 00.12.1918
 United Kingdom   00.01 - 00.01.1919
D06
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1919
CA04
Odessa, Sevastopol, Theodosius, Yalta, Novorossiysk, Batum, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1919
DD155
Varna, Odessa, Sevastopol, Novorossiysk, Batum, Samsun.
 USA   00.07 - 00.07.1919
DD147
Novorossiysk, Batum, Sevastopol.
 USA   00.06 - 00.06.1919
DD74
 Greece   00.00 - 00.00.1919
Samsun, Оrdy, Görele.
 Greece   00.00 - 00.00.1919
Odessa, Sevastopol, Samsun, Оrdy, Görele.
 Greece   00.00 - 00.00.1919
Odessa, Sevastopol, Samsun, Оrdy.
 United Kingdom   00.06 - 00.06.1920
05
Sile (04.05), Batum (06 – 20.05), Samsun (00.06), Sile (16.06)
 United Kingdom   13.11 - 14.11.1920
Batum (22.10 – 13.11)
 United Kingdom   13.03 - 04.04.1920
Batum (08 – 12.03), Batum (05 – 07.04), Poti (07 – 10.04), Batum (10 – 16.04), Sochi (20.04, 21.04, 22.04,
 
23 – 25.04), Gagry (25.04), Batum (26.04 – 02.05), Sochi (02 – 05.05), Gagry (06 – 07.05), Batum (08.05)
 United Kingdom   13.11 - 14.11.1920
Batum (00 – 11.11)
 USA   00.12 - 00.12.1920
DD234
Constanta (00.09 – 00.10), Sevastopol (13 – 15.11), Yalta (15.11), Samsun (00.11)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
DD214
Batum (00.06), Samsun, Burgas, Sevastopol (14 – 15.11)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
DD217
Constanta (00.08), Odessa, Batum, Samsun, Sevastopol (00.09 - 01.10), Constanta (19.10), Sevastopol (14 –
 
15.11), Yalta (15.11)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
DD217
Novorossiysk, Batum.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
DD239
Samsun, Batum, Poti, Burgas, Sulina, Sevastopol (14 – 15.11), Yalta (15.11)
 USA   00.06 - 00.06.1920
DD74
Samsun (00.06)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
DD147
Samsun, Batum.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
DD99
Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1920
PY3
Sevastopol, Yalta, Theodosius, Novorossiysk, Samsun, Batum, Constanta, Varna, Odessa.
 Italy   00.00 - 00.00.1920
Batum.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1921
DD212
Varna, Constanta, Sevastopol, Odessa, Batum, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1921
C20
Samsun.
 USA   00.06 - 00.06.1921
DD234
Samsun (17.05, 21.05, 24.05, 28.05, 29.05), Samsun (00.11)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1921
DD237
Constanta, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1921
DD239
Batum, Samsun (00.07), Constanta.
 USA   00.12 - 00.12.1921
DD243
Samsun (00.12)
 USA   00.10 - 00.12.1922
DD234
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1922
DD237
Constanta, Odessa, Theodosius, Samsun (04.06 – 07.07)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1922
DD240
Sevastopol, Odessa, Yalta, Theodosius, Novorossiysk, Samsun.
 USA   01.06 - 05.06.1922
DD243
Odessa (08 – 22.05), Theodosius, Novorossiysk, Samsun (04 – 12.06)
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1922
DD222
Odessa (22.06 – 02.07), Sevastopol, Novorossiysk, Theodosius, Varna, Odessa.
 USA   00.11 - 00.11.1922
DD247
Varna, Constanta, Burgas, Odessa, Samsun, Novorossiysk.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD219
Odessa, Novorossiysk, Samsun, Varna.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD220
Odessa, Novorossiysk, Sevastopol, Samsun, Varna.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD222
Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD234
Odessa, Novorossiysk, Sevastopol, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD235
Odessa, Novorossiysk, Sevastopol, Samsun, Varna.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD237
Sevastopol, Novorossiysk, Odessa, Sinop, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD240
Varna, Sevastopol, Novorossiysk, Odessa, Samsun, Sulina.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD247
Varna, Odessa, Novorossiysk, Constanta, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1923
DD336
Varna, Novorossiysk, Samsun.
 USA   00.00 - 00.00.1924
DD219
Odessa, Novorossiysk, Samsun, Varna.
 USA   00.01 - 00.00.1924
DD220
Odessa, Novorossiysk, Samsun, Varna.
 United Kingdom   00.09 - 00.10.1962
D64
Samsun, Zonguldak.
 United Kingdom   00.09 - 00.10.1962
D77
Samsun, Zonguldak.
 United Kingdom   00.09 - 00.10.1962
D22
Samsun, Zonguldak.
 USA   03.10 - 03.10.1962
DD781
Eregli.
 USA   03.10 - 03.10.1962
DLG6
Eregli.
 France   25.05 - 26.05.2000
F792
Sevastopol ( 01 – 05.06)
 France   18.04 - 19.04.2006
D615
Constanta (04 – 10.04), Odessa (12 – 15.04)
 Germany   11.09 - 12.09.2013
M1061
Sevastopol (29.08 – 02.09), Batumi (05 – 09.09)
 Germany   11.09 - 12.09.2013
A512
Sevastopol (29.08 – 02.09), Batumi (05 – 09.09)
 France   09.09 - 09.09.2014
F796
Batumi (06 – 08.09)
 France   16.09 - 19.09.2014
F796
Subir
white
Author | Bibliography | Links | Maps
white